3229 Paprika Ct Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,467 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3229 Paprika Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $223,867, approximately $227 per square foot. 3229 Paprika Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Curtis Kevin and Podnar Jenna
Bought by
Curtis Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Outstanding Balance
$92,612
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Sandbrink Matthew H and Sandbrink Jodi L
Bought by
Curtis Kevin and Podnar Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,886
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Martin James H and Martin Pamela S
Bought by
Sandbrink Matthew H and Sandbrink Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Schulze David R
Bought by
Martin James H and Martin Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Kevin | -- | Servicelink | |
| Curtis Kevin | $132,886 | Attorney | |
| Sandbrink Matthew H | $125,000 | -- | |
| Martin James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Kevin | $123,600 | |
| Closed | Curtis Kevin | $132,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandbrink Matthew H | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin James H | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $52,042 | $10,682 | $41,360 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $52,042 | $10,682 | $41,360 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $36,526 | $9,030 | $27,496 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $36,526 | $9,030 | $27,496 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $36,526 | $9,030 | $27,496 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $33,205 | $8,208 | $24,997 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $33,205 | $8,208 | $24,997 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $33,205 | $8,208 | $24,997 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $28,452 | $8,043 | $20,409 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $28,452 | $8,043 | $20,409 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $28,452 | $8,043 | $20,409 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $29,033 | $8,208 | $20,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map