NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32290 Lakeshore Dr Tavares, FL 32778

Estimated Value: $540,000 - $723,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,672 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2017

Last sale price $400,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,758 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Screened Pool
  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • Access To Lake
  • Lake View
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of June 2017

Do not miss this beauty with its ideal setting directly across from Lake Dora on this lush 1 acre corner lot!! Centrally located to lovely Moun Dora and downtown Tavares this home has it all!! Enjoy relaxing poolside in your private screened oasis, perfect for those quiet tranquil times or entertaining friends and family. You'll love stunning views of Lake Dora out to the Chain of Lakes. Home has spacious split floor plan and volume ceilings with an abundance of closets and storage, also 2 car attached and detached garage with work shop! Location, Location, Location! Don't delay schedule a showing today! Make this dream home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonita Kosson

LPT REALTY, LLC. License #375524 Listed on: 04/28/2017

LPT REALTY, LLC.

Co-Listed By

Judy Blundell

VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC License #525854

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,750

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 41,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,672 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-19-26-015000001000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,750

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2672
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.95
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 4041
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41250
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR20566
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-735-1010
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 149.70
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 Acre to 1 Acre
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Rods, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Breakfast Room Separate,Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: LAKE DORA
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water Access: Lake,Lake - Chain of Lakes,Limited Access
  • Water View: Lake,Lake - Chain of Lakes
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0362E
  • Additional Water Information: Community dock shared by are neighbors

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Open, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Street Lights

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tavares Middle=Tavares Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 34-19-26-015000001000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5750
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 25-53,
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.74%
Current Estimated Value
$620,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Blue Spring Plantatiun Inc
Bought by
Goff Edward R and Goff Cynthia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Tylka Patricia A
Bought by
Blue Spring Plantation Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Tylka Patricia A
Bought by
Blue Spring Plantation Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Hackney Eddie R and Hackney Maxie S
Bought by
Tylka Gordon B and Tylka Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schmauch George Leonard $400,000 Attorney
Goff Edward R $355,000 Attorney
Blue Spring Plantation Inc $242,100 None Available
Blue Spring Plantation Inc $242,100 None Available
Tylka Gordon B $530,000 Apple Title Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goff Edward R $337,250
Previous Owner Tylka Gordon B $424,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $400,000 -- --
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $400,000 -4.7% $150 / Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 For Sale $419,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,411 $409,120 -- --
2025 $5,025 $397,980 -- --
2024 $5,025 $397,980 -- --
2023 $5,025 $375,140 $0 $0
2022 $4,906 $364,220 $0 $0
2021 $4,730 $353,614 $0 $0
2020 $5,021 $352,186 $0 $0
2019 $5,001 $344,268 $0 $0
2018 $5,471 $344,268 $0 $0
2017 $5,643 $356,945 $0 $0
2016 $5,750 $357,108 $0 $0
2015 $5,858 $351,883 $0 $0
2014 $5,265 $349,339 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G4841756

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-19-26-0150-000-01000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.