NOT LISTED FOR SALE

322H Townsend Rd Baltimore, MD 21221

Estimated Value: $344,215 - $369,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2021

Last sale price $310,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,164 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

NEW-NEW-NEW- Renovated 4 Bedroom 3 Full Bath Cape Cope- New Kitchen with All New Appliances, New Granite Counter Tops, New Vinyl Flooring, New Cabinets, Updated Main Level Bath w/ Ceramic Tile, 2 Bedrooms on the Main Level, Primary Bedroom Suite on the Upper Level with Updated Bath and Ceramic Tile Shower, Lower Level 4th Bedroom,-Family Room- Theater Room with 5 Luxury Chairs & 65" wall mounted TV plus another Full Bath with Ceramic Tile. New Heating and Air. Come See this Lovely home, with 1 car detached garage and plenty of off street parking. Huge .23 of an acre back yard and a Covered picnic area. Your Dream Home Has Arrived! Tax Record Incorrect.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Addy Watson

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #81424 Listed on: 05/14/2021

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Hefferon

(410) 255-0000 pcarannante82@gmail.com RE/Max Experience License #506444

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 5 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2.5 Levels

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04151516002130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: All appliances currently in the property. 5 Theater Chairs and 65" Wall Mounted TV
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-05-14
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Year Renovated: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Media Room, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Fully Finished, Full, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1822
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1215
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 263.29
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1215
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 607
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 607
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway, Paved Driveway, Private
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway, On Street, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 5

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• School District Source: Listing Agent
  • High School: KENWOOD HIGH IB AND SPORTS SCIENCE
  • Middle Or Junior School: STEMMERS RUN

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 89400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 75000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.00 x
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10000.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11917399
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12425.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04151516002130
  • Tax Lot: 65
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2021
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-11.4%
Current Estimated Value
$356,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.95%
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$267,792
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,512

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$117,100
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
11.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
309.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Wilhelm Lawrence J
Bought by
Wilhelm Lawrence J and Wilhelm Patricia I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrison Edward Lincoln $310,000 Land Abstract & Escrow Llc
Workhorse Contracting Llc $117,100 Mid Atlanitc Title Llc
Wilhelm Lawrence J -- --
Wilhelm Lawrence J -- --
Wilhelm Lawrence J $42,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harrison Edward Lincoln $294,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Sold $310,000 -3.1% $255 / Sq Ft
06/13/2021 06/13/21 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Price Changed $319,900 -2.7% $263 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Price Changed $328,900 -1.8% $271 / Sq Ft
05/15/2021 05/15/21 Price Changed $334,900 -4.3% $276 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Sale $349,900 +198.8% $288 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $117,100 +11.5% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2020 10/31/20 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2020 10/31/20 For Sale $105,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,140 $241,733 -- --
2024 $3,140 $203,067 $0 $0
2023 $1,315 $164,400 $75,000 $89,400
2022 $2,348 $158,533 $0 $0
2020 $1,779 $146,800 $75,000 $71,800
2019 $1,779 $146,800 $75,000 $71,800
2018 $2,248 $146,800 $75,000 $71,800
2017 $2,295 $148,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $147,467 $0 $0
2015 $1,908 $146,533 $0 $0
2014 $1,908 $145,600 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC528362

Bright MLS

APN: 15-1516002130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.