323 Alpine St Mobile, AL 36611
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Alpine St, Mobile, AL 36611 and is currently estimated at $206,773, approximately $71 per square foot. 323 Alpine St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chickasaw City Elementary School, Chickasaw City High School, and Word Of Life Institute Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Hall Carolyn E and Thompson Sylvia D
Bought by
Thompson James K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$96,950
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Mcmanus I Dale
Bought by
Hall Carolyn E and Thompson Sylvia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Walding Gerald B and Walding Loretta
Bought by
Mcmanus Dale and Mcmanus Patricia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James K | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Carolyn E | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmanus Dale | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson James K | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Carolyn E | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmanus Dale | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $13,360 | $1,500 | $11,860 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $12,380 | $1,300 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $11,650 | $1,320 | $10,330 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $11,000 | $1,200 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $10,480 | $1,200 | $9,280 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $10,490 | $1,500 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $10,940 | $1,500 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $21,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $21,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $596 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map