323 America St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,699 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 America St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $423,925, approximately $247 per square foot. 323 America St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1987
Sold by
Sullivan Alexina D
Bought by
Delisle Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delisle Charles E | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delisle Charles E | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Delisle Charles E | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Delisle Charles E | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $342,100 | $122,100 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $323,700 | $119,700 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $303,300 | $107,800 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $267,100 | $101,700 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $229,400 | $97,200 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $207,000 | $92,700 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $206,600 | $96,900 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $205,000 | $97,700 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $203,200 | $97,700 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $201,200 | $100,600 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $201,400 | $100,600 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $201,400 | $100,600 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map