323 Apple St Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Apple St, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $240,716, approximately $195 per square foot. 323 Apple St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Estrada Veronica
Bought by
Cortez Tiburcio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Crabtree Michael A and Crabtree Mary Lee
Bought by
Cortez Tiburcio and Estrada Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Tiburcio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cortez Tiburcio | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortez Tiburcio | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $206,461 | $45,000 | $161,461 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $206,461 | $45,000 | $161,461 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $106,370 | $22,500 | $83,870 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $106,370 | $22,500 | $83,870 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $106,370 | $22,500 | $83,870 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $106,370 | $22,500 | $83,870 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $106,370 | $22,500 | $83,870 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $106,370 | $22,500 | $83,870 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $99,198 | $22,500 | $76,698 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $99,198 | $22,500 | $76,698 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $99,198 | $22,500 | $76,698 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,198 | $22,500 | $76,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map