323 Beechwood Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,991
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Beechwood Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $442,471, approximately $88 per square foot. 323 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Kepley Alba Scott and Kepley Faye Nell
Bought by
Hill Dustin Lee and Hill Kelli Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$133,890
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Kepley Alba S
Bought by
Kepley Alba Scott and Faye Nell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Dustin Lee | $223,500 | None Available | |
| Kepley Alba Scott | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History