323 Birch St Wallis, TX 77485
Estimated Value: $150,660 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,951
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Birch St, Wallis, TX 77485 and is currently estimated at $205,165, approximately $105 per square foot. 323 Birch St is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Brazos Elementary School, Brazos Middle School, and Brazos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $139,453 | $40,887 | $98,566 |
| 2024 | $27 | $121,459 | $22,066 | $99,393 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $102,921 | $22,066 | $80,855 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $88,412 | $22,066 | $66,346 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $88,412 | $22,066 | $66,346 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $73,804 | $8,749 | $65,055 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $73,804 | $8,749 | $65,055 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $73,804 | $8,749 | $65,055 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $60,145 | $8,749 | $51,396 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,725 | $3,329 | $51,396 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map