Estimated Value: $402,420 - $502,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $449,355, approximately $416 per square foot. 323 Brittany Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Didomizio Joe
Bought by
Sukel Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Wayne Prop
Bought by
Domizo Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukel Teresa | $207,500 | -- | |
| Sukel Teresa | $207,500 | -- | |
| Domizo Joseph | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Domizo Joseph | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $7,148 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $7,068 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $7,029 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $6,893 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $6,831 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $6,769 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $6,674 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $6,594 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $6,408 | $125,000 | $48,800 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map