NOT LISTED FOR SALE

323 Canton St Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $323,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2013

Last sale price $135,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,255 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

VASTLY "Over-Improved" 2 Story home w/all the finest amenities. Open 1st flr plan. Kitchen includes high end stainless steel cooktop & range hood, Corian 2-tier counter tops, dishwasher, breakfast bar & secretary desk. 2nd flr features huge mstr suite w/full bath & walk-in closet. Dbl doors lead to balcony overlooking a vinyl fenced rear yard, above ground pool & hot tub w/cabana & pool-house. All renovations done in the last 6 yrs-complete 2nd-story, kitchen, baths, windows, recessed lighting thruout, laminate flring, furnace, A/C. No expense was spared. This is the deal of a lifetime.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Perrelli

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301202536 Listed on: 01/01/2013

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Colette Sikorski

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401237333

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,179

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143003-104-610-0004-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,179

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Broadway to north on Canton
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine Cooler
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Depew

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143003-104-610-0004-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5179.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2013
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.5%
Current Estimated Value
$297,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,027
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$92,024
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Mathews Lawrence and Metzger Mary Lou
Bought by
Polanski Sandi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Book Michael L $135,000 None Available
Polanski Sandi M $100,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Book Michael L $132,554
Previous Owner Polanski Sandi M $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2013 04/11/13 Sold $135,000 -3.5% $65 / Sq Ft
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2013 01/01/13 For Sale $139,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,023 $207,000 $13,100 $193,900
2024 $8,023 $207,000 $13,100 $193,900
2023 $7,457 $207,000 $13,100 $193,900
2022 $7,430 $207,000 $13,100 $193,900
2021 $5,538 $192,000 $13,100 $178,900
2020 $6,342 $142,500 $8,500 $134,000
2019 $4,987 $142,500 $8,500 $134,000
2018 $6,478 $142,500 $8,500 $134,000
2017 $2,587 $142,500 $8,500 $134,000
2016 $6,755 $142,500 $8,500 $134,000
2015 -- $176,500 $8,500 $168,000
2014 -- $176,500 $8,500 $168,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B421293

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143003-104-610-0004-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.