323 Carol Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $293,691 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Carol Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $318,673, approximately $148 per square foot. 323 Carol Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Dale Yost Const Co
Bought by
Pfeiffer Jeffrey G and Pfeiffer Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,040
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Jeffrey G | $143,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfeiffer Jeffrey G | $115,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,447 | $82,646 | $13,524 | $69,122 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $63,889 | $11,928 | $51,961 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $63,889 | $11,928 | $51,961 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $63,889 | $11,928 | $51,961 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $54,320 | $10,140 | $44,180 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $54,320 | $10,140 | $44,180 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $54,320 | $10,140 | $44,180 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $55,160 | $10,490 | $44,670 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $55,160 | $10,490 | $44,670 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $55,160 | $10,490 | $44,670 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $58,070 | $11,050 | $47,020 |
| 2013 | $3,338 | $58,070 | $11,050 | $47,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map