C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Charlie Rogers
D R HORTON REALTY INC
(904) 445-1004
8,909 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $561,000
Trailmark CDD FEES REDUCED by D.R.Horton. GREAT SCHOOLS! HUGE yards. Two-story Coral features, Hardi Siding front, Four (4) Full Baths, Front & Rear Covered Patios. 1st floor Guest Suite w/FULL Guest Bath. Dining Rm/Study. ''Hardwood'' tile throughout Main Living Areas down. Quartz counters, Tile Back splash, Large kitchen Island. Natural Gas Range. Two (3) car garage. Wood rail & metal balustrade. 2nd floor Loft, Double Tray ceiling. Crown moulding. Owner's bath frameless glass shower. Great Amenities: FITNESS CENTER, Large Resort-Style Pool, with an Interactive Water feature, Camp-House for entertaining, Sports Courts of all sorts, Children's Playground, and Expansive Playfields for pick-up games. Pickle Ball Courts, Walking and Cycling Trails, Kayak Launch connected to St Johns River!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitham Bernard Francis | $310,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $713,401 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitham Bernard Francis | $304,385 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $310,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | $310,000 | -5.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2019 12/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2019 12/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | For Sale | $326,990 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Price Changed | $326,990 | -1.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Price Changed | $331,990 | -0.6% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Price Changed | $333,990 | -0.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | For Sale | $336,990 | +1.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | For Sale | $332,990 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,993 | $321,252 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,456 | $312,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $303,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $295,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $286,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $278,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $273,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Charlie Rogers
D R HORTON REALTY INC
(904) 445-1004
8,909 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
3,614 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
(904) 643-6397
30 in this area
8,366 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 189117
APN: 029011-1900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.