Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Beam
Keller Williams Unified
(704) 472-8362
66 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $223,177
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located at 323 Christopher Road in Shelby, NC!
Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 1,361 sq ft home offers an updated kitchen with included appliances, new blinds and windows, spacious living areas, and modern touches throughout. Backyard is completely fenced in! You'll love the convenient location—just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything Shelby has to offer. Don’t miss out on this beauty—schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Unified Brokerage Email: brittanybeam@kw.com License #332769 Listed on: 08/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Nathan Tony | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Splawn Deborah Haynes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haynes Barbara E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Splawn Deborah Haynes | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton Nathan Tony | $147,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -13.4% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.8% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -11.6% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -4.4% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $157,146 | $12,281 | $144,865 |
| 2024 | $576 | $62,396 | $9,695 | $52,701 |
| 2023 | $574 | $62,396 | $9,695 | $52,701 |
| 2022 | $574 | $62,396 | $9,695 | $52,701 |
| 2021 | $574 | $62,396 | $9,695 | $52,701 |
| 2020 | $523 | $54,263 | $9,695 | $44,568 |
| 2019 | $523 | $54,263 | $9,695 | $44,568 |
| 2018 | $518 | $54,263 | $9,695 | $44,568 |
| 2017 | $516 | $54,263 | $9,695 | $44,568 |
| 2016 | $491 | $54,263 | $9,695 | $44,568 |
| 2015 | $552 | $62,015 | $9,695 | $52,320 |
| 2014 | $552 | $62,015 | $9,695 | $52,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Beam
Keller Williams Unified
(704) 472-8362
66 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4286378
APN: 6284
Ask me questions while you tour the home.