323 Cloud St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $382,109
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Cloud St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $369,027, approximately $183 per square foot. 323 Cloud St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hilda J. Barbour Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Stephens Ida A
Bought by
Stephens Christopher M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Christopher M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,814 | $378,800 | $58,300 | $320,500 |
| 2025 | $1,814 | $378,800 | $58,300 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $306,800 | $40,300 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $306,800 | $40,300 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $213,000 | $35,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $277 | $213,000 | $35,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $213,000 | $35,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $213,000 | $35,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $151,500 | $30,000 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $985 | $151,500 | $30,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $939 | $151,500 | $30,000 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,500 | $30,000 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,500 | $30,000 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map