NOT LISTED FOR SALE

323 Deer Blvd Avon, CO 81620

Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,520,473

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 323 Deer Blvd, Avon, CO 81620 and is currently estimated at $1,403,118, approximately $767 per square foot. 323 Deer Blvd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Homestake Peak School, Battle Mountain High School, and Eagle County Charter Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2018
Sold by
Jones Linda G
Bought by
The Linda Greinetz Jones Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,403,118

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Barnes David W
Bought by
Jones Linda G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,653
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,278,465

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Propert Smith Nancy A
Bought by
Barnes David W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Archambeau Nancy H
Bought by
Propert Smith Nancy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Linda Greinetz Jones Trust -- None Available
Jones Linda G $454,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Barnes David W $282,500 --
Propert Smith Nancy A -- --
Propert Smith Nancy A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Linda G $240,000
Previous Owner Barnes David W $185,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,698 $83,780 $16,590 $67,190
2024 $4,627 $75,330 $16,960 $58,370
2023 $4,627 $75,330 $16,960 $58,370
2022 $3,756 $50,460 $12,200 $38,260
2021 $3,731 $51,910 $12,550 $39,360
2020 $3,525 $48,500 $12,550 $35,950
2019 $3,508 $48,500 $12,550 $35,950
2018 $3,214 $43,170 $7,940 $35,230
2017 $3,181 $43,170 $7,940 $35,230
2016 $3,049 $40,760 $8,800 $31,960
2015 -- $40,760 $8,800 $31,960
2014 -- $29,830 $6,810 $23,020
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.