323 Deertrack Run Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $283,467 - $310,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Deertrack Run, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $298,867, approximately $131 per square foot. 323 Deertrack Run is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Saxe Gotha Elementary School, White Knoll Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Hpa Us2 Llc
Bought by
Hpa Ii Borrower 2021 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,586,005
Interest Rate
2.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Walker Christopher Todd and Walker Kimberly
Bought by
Hpa Us2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Walker Christopher Todd and Walker Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,885
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Carolinas Homebuilder Llc
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,885
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Winners Circle Properties Llc
Bought by
Carolinas Homebuilder Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
The Persimmon Three Development Group Ll
Bought by
Winners Circle Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Ii Borrower 2021 1 Llc | -- | Realtech Title Llc | |
| Hpa Us2 Llc | $211,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Christopher Todd | $164,000 | -- | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Carolinas Homebuilder Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Winners Circle Llc | $1,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hpa Ii Borrower 2021 1 Llc | $414,586,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Christopher Todd | $151,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,761 | $12,660 | $2,400 | $10,260 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $12,660 | $2,400 | $10,260 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $12,660 | $2,400 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $7,178 | $1,600 | $5,578 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $6,560 | $1,080 | $5,480 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $6,560 | $1,080 | $5,480 |
| 2017 | $971 | $6,560 | $1,080 | $5,480 |
| 2016 | $962 | $9,840 | $1,620 | $8,220 |
| 2014 | $91 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map