323 Dewey Ave Staten Island, NY 10308
Great Kills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $948,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Dewey Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $902,526, approximately $470 per square foot. 323 Dewey Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,853 | $61,980 | $11,696 | $50,284 |
| 2025 | $8,052 | $56,400 | $12,126 | $44,274 |
| 2024 | $8,052 | $53,820 | $11,988 | $41,832 |
| 2023 | $8,255 | $43,891 | $11,600 | $32,291 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $49,560 | $14,700 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $44,280 | $14,700 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $47,640 | $14,700 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $47,940 | $14,700 | $33,240 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $36,576 | $12,192 | $24,384 |
| 2017 | $7,100 | $36,300 | $14,117 | $22,183 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $34,246 | $13,665 | $20,581 |
| 2015 | $5,544 | $32,308 | $11,190 | $21,118 |
| 2014 | $5,544 | $30,480 | $12,240 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map