323 E 31st St Erie, PA 16504
Marvintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E 31st St, Erie, PA 16504 and is currently estimated at $114,603, approximately $104 per square foot. 323 E 31st St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Erie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,860 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2025 | $2,379 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $60,180 | $17,400 | $42,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map