Estimated Value: $77,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E 5th St, Belle, WV 25015 and is currently estimated at $93,872, approximately $76 per square foot. 323 E 5th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Du Pont Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Newman Donnie R
Bought by
Newman Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,876
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Gillespie Gene L
Bought by
Newman Donnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Ray | $72,000 | -- | |
| Newman Donnie R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Ray | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Donnie R | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $45,660 | $9,060 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $387 | $45,660 | $9,060 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $352 | $43,320 | $9,060 | $34,260 |
| 2022 | $317 | $40,980 | $9,060 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $317 | $40,980 | $9,060 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $317 | $40,980 | $9,060 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $317 | $40,980 | $9,060 | $31,920 |
| 2018 | $287 | $40,980 | $9,060 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $288 | $40,980 | $9,060 | $31,920 |
| 2016 | $288 | $40,980 | $9,060 | $31,920 |
| 2015 | $288 | $40,980 | $9,060 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $278 | $40,500 | $9,060 | $31,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map