323 E Brandon Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $355,437
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Brandon Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $320,109, approximately $207 per square foot. 323 E Brandon Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Borud Donald S and Borud Stephanie
Bought by
Reile Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Ellwein Gary E and Ellwein L
Bought by
Borud Donald S and Borud Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reile Judy | $335,000 | Bismarck Title | |
| Borud Donald S | $169,900 | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reile Judy | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borud Donald S | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $141,250 | $24,700 | $116,550 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $132,500 | $22,750 | $109,750 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $132,500 | $22,750 | $109,750 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $130,950 | $22,750 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $112,700 | $19,800 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $112,700 | $19,800 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $118,650 | $19,800 | $98,850 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $118,650 | $19,800 | $98,850 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $118,650 | $10,200 | $108,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map