$18,500

323 E Kruzan St Brazil, IN 47834

Estimated payment $106/month

Total Views 20,120
0.14 Acres
$132,143 Price per Acre
6,098 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Great opportunity to own a lot that is ready to build on. Survey has been completed. Water, sewer, eclectic, gas and internet available. Bring your plans and build your new home, garage or barn today.

Listing Agent

Brandon Sneath

A & B HOMES License #RB19000671 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $100

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-01-31-200-539.000-002

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$100

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 323 E Kruzan Street
  • Second Address Number: 323
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Parcel1Number: 11-01-31-200-539.000-002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Foreclosure: No
  • Flood Plain: Out of Flood
  • Basement Type: Residential Lot

Exterior Features

  • Number of Acres: 0.14
  • Price Per Acre: 132142.86

Utilities

  • Gas Company: Available
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Supply: City Water
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Water, Sewer, Gas, Phone, Cable, High Speed Internet Acc.

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: LAND
  • Taxes: 100

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastside
  • High School: Northview
  • Middle School: North Clay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 50x100
  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Sq Ft: County Assessor, Survey

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $84 $6,100 $6,100 $0
2024 $767 $6,100 $6,100 $0
2023 $557 $22,600 $6,100 $16,500
2022 $89 $22,400 $6,100 $16,300
2021 $92 $20,300 $6,100 $14,200
2020 $82 $18,200 $6,100 $12,100
2019 $83 $18,200 $6,100 $12,100
2018 $82 $18,600 $6,100 $12,500
2017 $80 $18,500 $6,100 $12,400
2016 $74 $18,300 $6,100 $12,200
2014 $67 $18,300 $6,100 $12,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $18,500 -- --
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $3,500 Buchanan & Bruggenschmidt Pc
Quit Claim Deed $3,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 108725

APN: 11-01-31-200-539.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.