323 E Oak St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $64,049 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Oak St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $80,512. 323 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Bought by
Cornerstone Tl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Tl Inc | $13,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $428 | $12,596 | $3,167 | $9,429 |
| 2023 | $348 | $11,663 | $2,932 | $8,731 |
| 2022 | $348 | $10,900 | $2,740 | $8,160 |
| 2021 | $311 | $16,187 | $2,561 | $13,626 |
| 2020 | $272 | $15,520 | $2,393 | $13,127 |
| 2019 | $242 | $9,067 | $2,279 | $6,788 |
| 2018 | $240 | $9,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $232 | $8,889 | $2,234 | $6,655 |
| 2016 | $231 | $8,889 | $2,234 | $6,655 |
| 2015 | $235 | $8,889 | $2,234 | $6,655 |
| 2014 | $249 | $8,889 | $2,234 | $6,655 |
| 2013 | $273 | $9,646 | $2,424 | $7,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map