323 E Ross St Worthington, PA 16262
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Ross St, Worthington, PA 16262 and is currently estimated at $129,984, approximately $109 per square foot. 323 E Ross St is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including West Hills Intermediate School and West Hills Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Bought by
Wheat Robert E and Wheat Catherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheat Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $22,055 | $11,090 | $10,965 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $23,120 | $15,440 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map