323 E Telegraph St Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Telegraph St, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently priced at $166,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 323 E Telegraph St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Tcc Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tcc Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,248,895
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Woods Brandon and Woods Tressa
Bought by
Tcc Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Perreira George Michael
Bought by
Woods Brandon and Woods Tressa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Rodrigues Jennis V
Bought by
Utah Department Of Transportation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tcc Property Holdings Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tcc Property Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Woods Brandon | -- | Eagle Gate Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |