323 E Washington Rd Spokane, WA 99224
Estimated Value: $907,215 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Washington Rd, Spokane, WA 99224 and is currently estimated at $1,011,554, approximately $311 per square foot. 323 E Washington Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary/Junior High School and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Crom Christopher and Crom Yvonne R
Bought by
Rossey William D and Rossey Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,899
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$839,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Case John R
Bought by
Crom Christopher and Crom Yvonne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossey William D | $510,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Crom Christopher | $47,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossey William D | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crom Christopher | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,703 | $872,390 | $315,390 | $557,000 |
| 2024 | $7,703 | $922,300 | $301,800 | $620,500 |
| 2023 | $7,560 | $993,500 | $301,800 | $691,700 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $934,490 | $242,790 | $691,700 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $623,990 | $139,190 | $484,800 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $565,740 | $126,540 | $439,200 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $515,780 | $110,180 | $405,600 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | $461,580 | $96,080 | $365,500 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $446,480 | $96,080 | $350,400 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $433,060 | $94,360 | $338,700 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $426,260 | $94,360 | $331,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $426,660 | $94,360 | $332,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map