323 Hickory Fork Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $361,577
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Hickory Fork Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $307,144, approximately $205 per square foot. 323 Hickory Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Waff Paul Edsel
Bought by
Waff Sarah Hollowell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waff Sarah Hollowell | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $212,342 | $23,210 | $189,132 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $212,342 | $23,210 | $189,132 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $212,342 | $23,210 | $189,132 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $212,342 | $23,210 | $189,132 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $147,120 | $26,500 | $120,620 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $147,120 | $26,500 | $120,620 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $147,120 | $26,500 | $120,620 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $147,120 | $26,500 | $120,620 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $147,120 | $26,500 | $120,620 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $147,120 | $26,500 | $120,620 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $147,120 | $26,500 | $120,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map