NOT LISTED FOR SALE

323 Ivystone Dr Macon, GA 31220

Estimated Value: $364,357

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,422 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2017

Last sale price $239,900 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,185 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Den
  • Porch
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2017

Such a tasteful Craftsman style home in North Macon! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home boasts lovely hardwood floors on the main level and upstairs den. The Master Bedroom is on the main and one more bedroom (now used as an office) on main level. Open floor plan home with granite counter tops, tile back splash, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, coffered ceilings in the Great Room and porch, and tray ceiling in Master. High end lighting package and custom details throughout. Prospects will be amazed at this quality built, well maintained, flawless home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Chapman

Sheridan, Solomon & Associates License #272829 Listed on: 02/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Dorothy Mitchell

Fickling & Company, Inc. License #181982

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 107x140x94x178
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Serial Number 1
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Madison Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H0050221303

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2422.00
  • Closing Comments: Seller paid 3,000 closing costs
  • Comm Sell: 3.00
  • Comm Sell Type: %
  • Directions: Zebulon Road to Madison Subdivision. Home in the Greystone area.
  • Handicap Features: No
  • In City: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Listing Member Name: Patti Chapman
  • Listing Office Short Id: o114
  • Lot Size: 107x140x94x178
  • Certificate of Permanent Location Recorded: No
  • OCCUPANCY: Owner
  • Parking Features Number Of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Plat Book: 92
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Room 1 Level: First
  • Room 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Selling Financing: Conventional
  • Selling Member Short Id: dotmitchell10
  • Selling Office Short Id: o115
  • Assessor Parcel Number: H0050221303
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Features: Carpet, Other, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2422.00
  • Has Basement: No
  • Basement Features: Crawl Space
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Carpeted Floors, Garden Tub, Gas Logs, Pantry, Security System, W/D Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Addl Room 1, Addl Room 2, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Den, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: First
  • Den Level: Second
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • On Golf Course: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, With Door(s)

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 23
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Plat Page: 506

Tax Info

  • Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Grady Arthur L
Bought by
Grady Helen M
Current Estimated Value
$364,357

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2017
Closed on
May 11, 2017
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$239,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.74%
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$140,418
Interest Rate
4.05%
Estimated Equity
$223,939

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Wollersheim Judith A
Bought by
Grady Helen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Klassix Home Designs Inc
Bought by
Wollersheim Judith A and Zimmer Diana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
M L Cesteel Inc
Bought by
Klassix Home Designs Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2004

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grady Helen M -- None Available
Grady Helen -- --
Grady Helen M $239,900 --
Wollersheim Judith A $225,000 None Available
Klassix Home Designs Inc $64,000 None Available
-- $342,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grady Helen $169,900
Closed Grady Helen --
Previous Owner Wollersheim Judith A $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Sold $239,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2017 02/15/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Middle Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,869 $123,752 $30,000 $93,752
2024 $2,794 $117,022 $30,000 $87,022
2023 $3,365 $120,594 $30,000 $90,594
2022 $3,094 $96,372 $14,400 $81,972
2021 $3,396 $96,372 $14,400 $81,972
2020 $3,083 $86,406 $12,240 $74,166
2019 $3,223 $82,337 $11,520 $70,817
2018 $5,110 $82,236 $11,520 $70,716
2017 $2,550 $82,236 $11,520 $70,716
2016 $2,345 $82,236 $11,520 $70,716
2015 $3,555 $87,002 $14,400 $72,602
2014 $3,960 $87,720 $16,000 $71,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Middle Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 138518

Middle Georgia MLS

APN: H005-0221

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.