323 Jamboree Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Jamboree Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $351,392, approximately $241 per square foot. 323 Jamboree Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Fakhrzad Vahid and Salmi Sarora
Bought by
Fakhrzad Vahid and Salm Sarira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,416
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Friedman Kerry S and Friedman Debbie A
Bought by
Fakhrzad Vahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fakhrzad Vahid | -- | Copper Title Llc | |
| Fakhrzad Vahid | $196,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fakhrzad Vahid | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Fakhrzad Vahid | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $61,900 | $31,540 | $30,360 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $50,770 | $23,660 | $27,110 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $50,770 | $23,660 | $27,110 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $50,540 | $28,960 | $21,580 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $50,540 | $28,960 | $21,580 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $45,870 | $26,240 | $19,630 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $45,870 | $26,240 | $19,630 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $39,410 | $14,330 | $25,080 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $39,410 | $14,330 | $25,080 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $35,210 | $11,480 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $35,210 | $11,480 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $33,080 | $8,170 | $24,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map