323 John St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Elbel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $1,544,475
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 John St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,114,619, approximately $638 per square foot. 323 John St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
John Time Llc
Bought by
Mckinley Associates Acquisitions 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Price Zachary P and Price Meredith L
Bought by
John Time Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Price Zachary P and Price Meredith L
Bought by
Price Zachary P and Price Meredith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
The Frye Second Lp
Bought by
Price Zachary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,088
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Associates Acquisitions 3 Llc | $1,430,000 | Liberty Title | |
| John Time Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Price Zachary P | -- | None Available | |