323 Johnson Ave Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Johnson Ave, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $323,939, approximately $167 per square foot. 323 Johnson Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Fourman Allen W and Fourman Linda L
Bought by
Balthis Kyle M and Balthis Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Outstanding Balance
$190,717
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Nichols Massey Pamela L
Bought by
Fourman Allen W and Fourman Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,648
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Eichenauer Dewane E
Bought by
Nichols Massey Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balthis Kyle M | $264,914 | None Available | |
| Fourman Allen W | $216,440 | None Available | |
| Nichols Massey Pamela L | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balthis Kyle M | $211,920 | |
| Closed | Fourman Allen W | $123,648 | |
| Closed | Nichols Massey Pamela L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $91,640 | $14,180 | $77,460 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $91,640 | $14,180 | $77,460 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $91,640 | $14,180 | $77,460 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $76,130 | $11,690 | $64,440 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $76,130 | $11,690 | $64,440 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $76,130 | $11,690 | $64,440 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $62,480 | $8,330 | $54,150 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $62,480 | $8,330 | $54,150 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $62,480 | $8,330 | $54,150 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $64,020 | $8,330 | $55,690 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $64,020 | $8,330 | $55,690 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $64,020 | $8,330 | $55,690 |
| 2013 | $2,749 | $64,020 | $8,330 | $55,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map