323 Key Rd Edgefield, SC 29824
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
185
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Key Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $374,932. 323 Key Rd is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including W.E. Parker Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Derek Mitchell
Bought by
Thompson Derek Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Derek Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $12,640 | $1,570 | $11,070 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $12,640 | $1,570 | $11,070 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $12,640 | $1,570 | $11,070 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $12,640 | $1,570 | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $12,360 | $1,290 | $11,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map