323 Keystone Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $720,582, approximately $429 per square foot. 323 Keystone Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Lochner Frederick J and Lochner Marion W
Bought by
Wisuri James E and Wisuri Vicky R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisuri James E | $187,666 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wisuri James E | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,244 | $58,000 | $10,105 | $47,895 |
| 2024 | $14,244 | $58,000 | $10,105 | $47,895 |
| 2023 | $11,856 | $58,000 | $10,105 | $47,895 |
| 2022 | $11,856 | $42,871 | $8,695 | $34,176 |
| 2021 | $11,468 | $42,871 | $8,695 | $34,176 |
| 2020 | $11,330 | $42,871 | $8,695 | $34,176 |
| 2019 | $13,562 | $47,116 | $7,990 | $39,126 |
| 2018 | $12,837 | $47,116 | $7,990 | $39,126 |
| 2017 | $12,809 | $47,116 | $7,990 | $39,126 |
| 2016 | $11,185 | $37,266 | $6,580 | $30,686 |
| 2015 | $10,948 | $37,266 | $6,580 | $30,686 |
| 2014 | $10,044 | $37,266 | $6,580 | $30,686 |
| 2013 | $11,961 | $45,022 | $6,580 | $38,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map