T
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Tanika Tanika Ford
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $369,000
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. Like all our homes, this one features: a great location in a desirable neighborhood, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat. This home features Progress Home Connect - Progress Residential’s smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Tanika Tanika Ford
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #334101 Listed on: 07/21/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Tanika Tanika Ford
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #334101 Listed on: 07/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True North Borrower Georgia Llc | $270,000 | -- | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $236,800 | -- | |
| Johnson Charilsa A | $149,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Charilsa A | $99,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Rented | $2,340 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Price Changed | $2,340 | +2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | For Rent | $2,310 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $130,097 | $10,408 | $119,689 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $134,120 | $10,400 | $123,720 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $135,400 | $10,400 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $104,920 | $10,400 | $94,520 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $74,720 | $10,400 | $64,320 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $72,697 | $10,400 | $62,297 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $70,481 | $9,600 | $60,881 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $68,194 | $9,600 | $58,594 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $66,906 | $9,600 | $57,306 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $64,935 | $9,600 | $55,335 |
| 2015 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $33,510 | $9,600 | $23,910 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Tanika Tanika Ford
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6918459
APN: 05-0078C-00B-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.