323 Lehigh Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $602,764 - $646,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Lehigh Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $622,441, approximately $223 per square foot. 323 Lehigh Dr is a home with nearby schools including Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Findley Austin David and Findley Zaida Barguil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,840
Outstanding Balance
$560,802
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$61,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findley Austin David | $579,840 | Doma Title Insurance Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Findley Austin David | $579,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $571,600 | $93,000 | $478,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $495,400 | $77,000 | $418,400 |
| 2023 | $357 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $397 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map