323 Mae St Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Mae St, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $481,604, approximately $169 per square foot. 323 Mae St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Clardy David Wayne and Clardy Joan Gillespie
Bought by
Clardy David Wayne and Clardy Joan Gillespie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clardy David Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $14,650 | $1,430 | $13,220 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $12,740 | $1,240 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $12,740 | $1,240 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $12,740 | $1,240 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $12,740 | $1,240 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $12,740 | $1,244 | $11,496 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $12,740 | $1,240 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $11,380 | $1,160 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $11,380 | $1,160 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,550 | $910 | $9,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map