323 Maple St Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Maple St, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $315,205, approximately $209 per square foot. 323 Maple St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Plain City Elementary School, Jonathan Alder Junior High School, and Canaan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
George Michael L and George Barbara B
Bought by
Putman Emilie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,778
Outstanding Balance
$93,539
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Vanwinkle Bruce D and Vanwinkle Renee N
Bought by
George Michael L and George Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Hostetler Ruth A
Bought by
Winkle Bruce D and Winkle Renee N Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,376
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putman Emilie K | $152,000 | Chicago Title | |
| George Michael L | $150,000 | -- | |
| Winkle Bruce D | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Putman Emilie K | $150,778 | |
| Previous Owner | George Michael L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkle Bruce D | $94,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $58,070 | $12,730 | $45,340 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $58,070 | $12,730 | $45,340 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $58,070 | $12,730 | $45,340 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $44,130 | $9,670 | $34,460 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $44,130 | $9,670 | $34,460 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $44,130 | $9,670 | $34,460 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $36,910 | $9,470 | $27,440 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $36,910 | $9,470 | $27,440 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $36,910 | $9,470 | $27,440 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $31,830 | $9,470 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $31,830 | $9,470 | $22,360 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $31,830 | $9,470 | $22,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,800 | $10,570 | $36,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map