323 N Chestnut St Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 N Chestnut St, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $116,960, approximately $153 per square foot. 323 N Chestnut St is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Barker Ramona L Keys
Bought by
Powers Joshua Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Barker Ramon L K
Bought by
Powers Joshua A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Joshua Adam | -- | -- | |
| Powers Joshua A | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $77 | $13,000 | $12,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $81 | $11,000 | $10,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $81 | $11,000 | $10,000 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $81 | $11,000 | $10,000 | $1,000 |