NOT LISTED FOR SALE

323 N Mercer St Berwick, PA 18603

Estimated Value: $81,000 - $140,000

Studio
-- Bath
612 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 323 N Mercer St, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $116,667, approximately $190 per square foot. 323 N Mercer St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School, Holy Family Consolidated School, and New Story School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Kreischer Brent T
Bought by
Kreischer-Sorce Delores K
Current Estimated Value
$116,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kreischer-Sorce Delores K -- --
Kreischer Brent T $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $977 $10,487 $0 $0
2025 $940 $10,487 $0 $0
2024 $930 $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2023 $867 $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2022 $838 $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2021 $820 $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2020 $801 $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2019 $788 $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2018 $757 $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2017 $760 $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2016 -- $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2015 -- $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
2014 -- $10,487 $2,500 $7,987
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.