323 North St Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $1,497,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 North St, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,258,962, approximately $441 per square foot. 323 North St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Magner Mary J
Bought by
Ippolito James and Ipolito Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ippolito James | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ippolito James | $461,000 | |
| Closed | Ippolito James | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,986 | $1,027,700 | $504,200 | $523,500 |
| 2024 | $10,604 | $977,300 | $504,200 | $473,100 |
| 2023 | $9,344 | $934,400 | $504,200 | $430,200 |
| 2022 | $8,835 | $764,300 | $418,100 | $346,200 |
| 2021 | $8,662 | $734,100 | $418,100 | $316,000 |
| 2020 | $8,464 | $734,100 | $418,100 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $8,431 | $713,900 | $418,100 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $8,376 | $711,600 | $418,100 | $293,500 |
| 2017 | $7,718 | $630,000 | $394,800 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $7,644 | $612,000 | $376,800 | $235,200 |
| 2015 | $7,452 | $594,700 | $359,500 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map