Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Green
Sterling Realty Advisors
(260) 490-8050
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $193,771
Located in a quiet, private neighborhood in Avilla just outside of town, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the East Noble School District offers 1,114 sq ft of comfortable living space. The Cathedral Great Room features soaring ceilings and a spacious layout that flows into a large living and dining area. The kitchen is equipped with raised panel cabinets, a breakfast bar, pantry, gas stove, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, and garbage disposal—everything you need for everyday convenience. The large Master Bedroom offers a walk-in closet and private bath for your personal retreat. Additional highlights include a gas water heater, water softener, and wall-mounted tool rack in the garage. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a brick fire pit, aluminum garden plot, and patio seating—perfect for outdoor relaxation. This move-in ready home includes two dressers, a bedroom TV, and select curtains and blinds. Peaceful setting, practical extras, and ready for you to call home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keener Mariah | $185,100 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Nowels Alexandria N | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | $185,100 | +2.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +60.6% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Sold | $112,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $178,500 | $41,900 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $173,700 | $41,900 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $159,400 | $38,100 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $156,000 | $37,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $143,500 | $37,400 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $131,700 | $33,600 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $995 | $118,200 | $22,400 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $901 | $111,600 | $21,000 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $870 | $111,300 | $21,000 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $685 | $99,500 | $21,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $629 | $98,800 | $21,000 | $77,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Green
Sterling Realty Advisors
(260) 490-8050
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andy Zoda
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 413-7468
1 in this area
279 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202542176
APN: 570934400202000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.