323 Ormond Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,412,256 - $2,011,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Ormond Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,762,564, approximately $548 per square foot. 323 Ormond Dr is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1985
Bought by
Grillo Paul and Grillo Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grillo Paul | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,777 | $1,114,500 | $520,000 | $594,500 |
| 2024 | $19,292 | $1,114,500 | $520,000 | $594,500 |
| 2023 | $12,319 | $520,000 | $520,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,319 | $738,100 | $520,000 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $11,608 | $463,400 | $358,800 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $11,557 | $463,400 | $358,800 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $11,057 | $463,400 | $358,800 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $10,908 | $463,400 | $358,800 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $10,816 | $463,400 | $358,800 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $10,533 | $463,400 | $358,800 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $10,135 | $463,400 | $358,800 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $9,648 | $463,400 | $358,800 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map