Seller's Agent in 2018
James Holyoak
Bridge Realty
(978) 807-7683
23 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $1,094,000
BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED CRAFTSMAN HOME IN A COUNTRY SETTING. THE INTERIOR OF THE HOME HAS A CUSTOM MAHOGANY CABINETRY KITCHEN WITH DEDICATED PANTRY. OTHER FEATURES ON FIRST FLOOR ARE LAUNDRY ROOM, , LARGE FIREPLACED LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, AND BEAUTIFUL ENTRY WAY. THE SECOND FLOOR HAS 3 LARGE BEDROOMS. THE MASTER BEDROOM HAS A LARGE WALK IN CLOSET/DRESSING ROOM. FINISHED WALK OUT BASEMENT. OTHER FEATURES: CUSTOM DOORS AND KNOBS. MUDROOM, PLENTY OF CLOSETS, THE EXTERIOR HAS AN ATTACHED GARAGE AND 3 OTHER OUTBUILDINGS. THERE ARE TWO LARGE PORCHES PERFECT FOR RELAXING AFTER A LONG DAY. , 200 AMP ELECTRICAL SERVICE, CENTRAL AC, OAK FLOORING, VINTAGE FIXTURES, MAHOGANY DOORS. CUSTOM DOUBLE HUNG OVERSIZED WINDOWS. CUSTOM POPLAR DOORS. HIGH CEILINGS. TOO MANY DETAILS TO LIST. NOT SUB-DIVIDABLE!
Last Buyer's Agent
Randy Carpenter
Real Estate Marketplace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sophy Kao T | $529,000 | -- | |
| Dinion Susan J | -- | -- | |
| Dinion Susan J | $315,000 | -- | |
| Walker Kenneth A | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Kenneth A | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Kenneth A | $141,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Kenneth A | $283,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Sold | $529,000 | -3.8% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -8.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $726,800 | $327,200 | $399,600 |
| 2024 | $9,267 | $726,800 | $327,200 | $399,600 |
| 2023 | $8,907 | $643,600 | $284,400 | $359,200 |
| 2022 | $8,490 | $543,200 | $246,000 | $297,200 |
| 2021 | $8,363 | $536,800 | $234,200 | $302,600 |
| 2020 | $8,298 | $525,500 | $220,600 | $304,900 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $498,300 | $220,600 | $277,700 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $487,100 | $209,400 | $277,700 |
| 2017 | $7,925 | $500,000 | $209,400 | $290,600 |
| 2016 | $6,881 | $433,300 | $190,400 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $416,700 | $183,200 | $233,500 |
| 2014 | $6,946 | $416,700 | $183,200 | $233,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
James Holyoak
Bridge Realty
(978) 807-7683
23 in this area
58 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Randy Carpenter
Real Estate Marketplace
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72336188
APN: BERL-000190-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.