323 Ridgewood Dr Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $133,111 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Ridgewood Dr, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently estimated at $205,278, approximately $131 per square foot. 323 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Stone Brian D
Bought by
Triggs Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Llv Dvl
Bought by
Stone Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triggs Richard | $220,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Stone Brian D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $61,320 | $4,980 | $56,340 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $60,540 | $4,980 | $55,560 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $77,880 | $4,980 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $77,880 | $4,980 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $76,200 | $4,980 | $71,220 |
| 2020 | $975 | $80,700 | $4,980 | $75,720 |
| 2019 | $975 | $80,700 | $4,980 | $75,720 |
| 2018 | $975 | $80,700 | $4,980 | $75,720 |
| 2017 | $987 | $81,660 | $4,980 | $76,680 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $81,660 | $4,980 | $76,680 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $82,800 | $4,620 | $78,180 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $88,440 | $1,860 | $86,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map