323 S Delaware Ave Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $514,648 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 S Delaware Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $643,912, approximately $388 per square foot. 323 S Delaware Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Gargano Jeri F and Diaz John
Bought by
Narowski Adam G and Narowski Marzena E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Gargano Jeri F
Bought by
Gargano Jeri F and Diaz John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,080
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gargano Jeri F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,080
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Harding John and Rosenblum Martin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area