RENTED APR 2, 2026

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $212,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1972 Built

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of April 2026

2 bd 1 ba home 2 car detached garage. Washer dryer hook ups in full unfinished basement. Ingalls park neighborhood. Tenant pays all utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Matt Kovarik

Futurevision, Inc. License #471007995 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Crystal Lagunas

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475207354

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 131 x 40 x 131

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Steam

Community Details

  • Association Phone (815) 246-2322

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,395
  • Property Available on 3/19/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-19
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 1395
  • Security Deposit: 1395
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: No
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Steam, Baseboard
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Management Phone: 815-246-2322

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 X 131 X 40 X 131

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Jr James G
Bought by
R3 Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$179,477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Karges Robert C
Bought by
Robinson James G and Robinson Alison E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Mea1 Llc
Bought by
Karges Robert C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Karges Robert C
Bought by
Meai Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Conroy Raymond J and Conroy Beverly B
Bought by
Karges Robert C and Karges Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
R3 Homes Llc -- --
Robinson James G $70,000 None Available
Karges Robert C -- None Available
Meai Llc -- None Available
Karges Robert C $60,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Robinson James G $52,500
Previous Owner Karges Robert C $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Rent $1,395 +24.0% --
05/02/2021 05/02/21 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
03/11/2021 03/11/21 For Rent $1,125 +2.3% --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/30/2020 06/30/20 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,992 $44,758 $7,922 $36,836
2023 $3,811 $39,768 $7,039 $32,729
2022 $3,377 $35,973 $6,367 $29,606
2021 $3,216 $33,598 $5,947 $27,651
2020 $3,051 $31,907 $5,648 $26,259
2019 $2,905 $29,653 $5,249 $24,404
2018 $2,707 $26,607 $4,722 $21,885
2017 $2,554 $24,190 $4,293 $19,897
2016 $2,367 $21,529 $3,918 $17,611
2015 $2,230 $19,700 $3,700 $16,000
2014 $2,230 $19,600 $3,700 $15,900
2013 $2,230 $21,026 $4,127 $16,899
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12596783

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 30-07-14-212-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.