323 Saint Lawrence Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Woodmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Saint Lawrence Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $746,005, approximately $498 per square foot. 323 Saint Lawrence Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Erica Oneill and Richard Oneill
Bought by
Oneill Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Andrews Edmund L
Bought by
O'neill Richard and O'neill Erica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Andrews Edmund L
Bought by
O'neill Richard and O'neill Erica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Rews and Rews Edmund L
Bought by
Andrews Edmund L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,800
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Rews and Rews Edmund L
Bought by
Andrews Edmund L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,800
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Heughens James R and Heughens Laura R
Bought by
Andrews Edmund L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Williams Ronald B and Williams E M
Bought by
Heughens James R and Heughens Laura R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| O'neill Richard | $390,000 | -- | |
| O'neill Richard | $390,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Edmund L | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Edmund L | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Edmund L | $460,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Edmund L | $460,000 | -- | |
| Heughens James R | $334,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Edmund L | $469,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Edmund L | $469,800 | |
| Closed | O'neill Richard | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,419 | $711,000 | $262,600 | $448,400 |
| 2024 | $8,419 | $667,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,208 | $624,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $581,500 | $262,600 | $318,900 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $553,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $525,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $497,900 | $262,600 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $497,900 | $262,600 | $235,300 |
| 2017 | $5,386 | $497,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $502,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,378 | $488,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,378 | $474,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map