323 Section Line Rd Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Section Line Rd, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $112,065, approximately $116 per square foot. 323 Section Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Rice Kayla Hollings Worth
Bought by
Traylor Eunice Hollings Worth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traylor Eunice Hollings Worth | $48,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $6,880 | $1,000 | $5,880 |
| 2024 | $279 | $6,460 | $1,000 | $5,460 |
| 2023 | $249 | $6,140 | $1,000 | $5,140 |
| 2022 | $243 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $224 | $5,540 | $1,000 | $4,540 |
| 2020 | $215 | $10,060 | $2,000 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $394 | $9,740 | $2,000 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | $399 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $390 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map