Estimated Value: $293,868 - $1,248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Teal Ct Unit P207, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $600,467, approximately $681 per square foot. 323 Teal Ct Unit P207 is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Driscoll Joe and Driscoll Rebecca
Bought by
Pasternak Carol A and Stahl David K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,731
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasternak Carol A | $172,731 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pasternak Carol A | $94,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |