323 Union St Jackson, MI 49203
Flat Iron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Union St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $115,944, approximately $61 per square foot. 323 Union St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Middle School at Parkside, Jackson High School, and Francis Street Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
The John W Thomas & Edith J Thomas Revoc
Bought by
Parks Ray A and Parks Sondra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Ray A | $18,000 | American Title Co Of Jackson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $470 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $548 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $546 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $541 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $525 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $495 | $11,750 | $0 | $0 |