323 Upper Cross Rd Lebanon, ME 04027
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Upper Cross Rd, Lebanon, ME 04027 and is currently estimated at $318,063. 323 Upper Cross Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Noble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Brown Charles B and Brown Kimberly D
Bought by
Sylvester Tyler K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,305
Outstanding Balance
$196,516
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Descart Jorge A
Bought by
Brown Kimberly D and Brown Charles B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Tyler K | -- | None Available | |
| Sylvester Tyler K | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Kimberly D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Kimberly D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sylvester Tyler K | $199,305 | |
| Closed | Sylvester Tyler K | $199,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kimberly D | $115,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kimberly D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $192,916 | $90,720 | $102,196 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $192,916 | $90,720 | $102,196 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $192,916 | $90,720 | $102,196 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $90,900 | $35,000 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $90,900 | $35,000 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $90,900 | $35,000 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $90,900 | $35,000 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $90,900 | $35,000 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $90,900 | $35,000 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $90,900 | $35,000 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $110,000 | $32,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map